Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SOUTH STREET, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,500
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,500
+5.9%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 10 May 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+68.6%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+138.9%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 1EJ
← Back to All Properties