Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BROAD MEADOW, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£99,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+65.1%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£99,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,600
+24.1%
Sold on 8 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£29,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+43.0%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 27 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3SP
← Back to All Properties