Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BURGESS FIELD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+27.4%
Sold on 24 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+51.2%
Sold on 15 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+34.0%
Sold on 10 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+118.6%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£83,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UE
← Back to All Properties