Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, CROMWELL ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,375,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£469,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,375,000
+51.8%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£469,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£906,000
+58.5%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Detached
+£334,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£571,500
Sold on 7 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1JH
← Back to All Properties