Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+31.1%
Sold on 6 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+94.3%
Sold on 23 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+57.0%
Sold on 8 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 8 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties