Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, MAPLE CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 9BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+36.4%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+83.3%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+24.4%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 9BX
← Back to All Properties