48, STEEPLE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS4 1TX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£80,000-2.4%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+153.9%
Sold on 24 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,300+17.5%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 9 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1