61, THE MARKHAMS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG22 9QY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.1%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,500+102.1%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,000-30.8%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,995+225.0%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£71,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000+73.0%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,500-32.7%
Sold on 1 July 1996
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 21 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1