Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, VALENS CLOSE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK8 0BH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,500
+1.1%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #7
£219,995
+50.7%
Sold on 26 February 2018
Terraced
+£73,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-2.0%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+61.4%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+21.5%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Terraced
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK8 0BH
← Back to All Properties