Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RIVENDELL, 20, POST HORN LANE, FOREST ROW, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£356,500
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£106,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£356,500
+42.6%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£106,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+72.4%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 11 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH18 5DD
← Back to All Properties