Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
192, HAIGH MOOR ROAD, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+49.7%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+17.0%
Sold on 8 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,995
+259.1%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£119,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 23 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1EH
← Back to All Properties