Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WHITEHILL AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£28,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+23.3%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+23.1%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£22,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+143.8%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6PP
← Back to All Properties