Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BENTFIELD GARDENS, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+94.0%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Terraced
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+101.8%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8HJ
← Back to All Properties