Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MARLTON ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 3LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.5%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£51,000
-21.5%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+170.8%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000
-11.1%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
-9.8%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3LX
← Back to All Properties