Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHURCH STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+6.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£795,000
+93.4%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Detached
+£383,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£411,150
Sold on 6 September 2021
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8NE
← Back to All Properties