Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, THE SPINNEY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4QF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
-1.4%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£355,000
+16.4%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+24.5%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+124.1%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 4 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4QF
← Back to All Properties