Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRINDLEY DRIVE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,750
Last Sold Price
8 February 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.5%
Price Change
-£19,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£148,750
-11.5%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Detached
-£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+24.4%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1SN
← Back to All Properties