Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MORNINGTON AVENUE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+57.9%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+54.1%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+189.1%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 7 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1DW
← Back to All Properties