Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, NEWHAMPTON ROAD EAST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£200,000
+17.7%
Sold on 7 November 2007
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
-4.3%
Sold on 20 April 2005
Terraced
-£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV1 4BD
← Back to All Properties