42, KNIGHTSCLIFFE CRESCENT, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN6 8DX

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£208,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£208,000+32.5%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£157,000+24.1%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£126,500+5.4%
Sold on 26 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000-3.6%
Sold on 9 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500+8.3%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+130.2%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+16.2%
Sold on 14 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1