247, ABBEY LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 0BT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,220
Last Sold Price
16 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+222.2%
Price Change
+£262,220 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£380,220+222.2%
Sold on 16 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£262,220 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000+0.0%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+42809.1%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£117,725 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275-99.7%
Sold on 9 January 1997
Semi-Detached
-£98,725 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1