RIVERMEAD, ARKWRIGHT SQUARE, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE

DE45 1DA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£190,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£480,000+65.5%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Detached
+£190,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,950-3.4%
Sold on 20 March 2007
Detached
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000+275.0%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 14 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1