Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MEADOWCOURT ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 2PD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+249.5%
Price Change
+£385,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+249.5%
Sold on 5 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£385,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,500
Sold on 6 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2PD
← Back to All Properties