Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MELBOURNE CLOSE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
-0.8%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500
+54.8%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+56.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4LB
← Back to All Properties