Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.7%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+63.7%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+31.2%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4HU
← Back to All Properties