Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WHEATFIELD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 0YA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+7.1%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+52.7%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+233.3%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 0YA
← Back to All Properties