Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BLUEBELL COTTAGE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+45.0%
Sold on 25 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+38.0%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 18 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3UG
← Back to All Properties