Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CORONATION AVENUE, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5HR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+30.8%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+30.0%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
-9.1%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+11.4%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+129.7%
Sold on 23 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 28 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5HR
← Back to All Properties