5, PIGGOTT STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 2DP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£93,125
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£6,375 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£93,125-6.4%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
-£6,375 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,500+53.1%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000-23.5%
Sold on 7 July 2015
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950+112.4%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+42.9%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1