Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MORT STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 7AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 15 November 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+135.3%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+41.7%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
-4.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 7AU
← Back to All Properties