Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, TURNSTONE HOUSE, 49, MILLWARD DRIVE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK2 2BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+12.2%
Sold on 8 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+19.5%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,995
Sold on 27 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK2 2BX
← Back to All Properties