Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SPRINGFIELDS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+18.7%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
+5.3%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+9.2%
Sold on 14 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+166.4%
Sold on 9 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4EG
← Back to All Properties