Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, ORMOND HOUSE, ROCHE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+4.2%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
-21.5%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,950
+1.3%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,380 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,570
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1PU
← Back to All Properties