Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, DUNES ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN28 8SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+65.9%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+29.4%
Sold on 24 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+56.0%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+131.9%
Sold on 3 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8SS
← Back to All Properties