Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, DORCHESTER AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-14.8%
Sold on 27 January 2016
Terraced
-£28,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,700
Sold on 13 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4PE
← Back to All Properties