Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RAYS AVENUE, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 5HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£457,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£457,500
+8.9%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+57.0%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+7.9%
Sold on 3 February 2011
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+15.3%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 28 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 5HG
← Back to All Properties