Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
511, ORMSKIRK ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£174,000
+21.7%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+43.0%
Sold on 20 June 2019
Terraced
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+72.4%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Terraced
+£41,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+93.3%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9LQ
← Back to All Properties