Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BROOM FARM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 6LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,100
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£81,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£296,100
+37.7%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£81,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+59.3%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 6LD
← Back to All Properties