Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RAVEN HAYS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B31 5JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+54.2%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+11.3%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+218.8%
Sold on 19 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B31 5JR
← Back to All Properties