20, PARKLANDS, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN43 6NN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+9.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+2.0%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+59.4%
Sold on 23 January 2018
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+190.9%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1