Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WOODLAND DRIVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK43 8JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+10.7%
Sold on 4 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+44.2%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
-1.9%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+23.3%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 8JU
← Back to All Properties