Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNER COTTAGE, 60, GREEN STREET, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 3AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+27.8%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+9.3%
Sold on 5 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
-10.1%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+106.4%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 3AT
← Back to All Properties