Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SALISBURY MEWS, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1WA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+39.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+16.2%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,995
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1WA
← Back to All Properties