Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE MEWS, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+7.7%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£487,500
+77.3%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
-18.5%
Sold on 8 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£337,500
+73.1%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1TR
← Back to All Properties