Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, HIGH HOUSE AVENUE, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR18 0HY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
+28.3%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 8 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+11.7%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-3.1%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+120.5%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+22.4%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 4 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR18 0HY
← Back to All Properties