Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHARMAN ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6AG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£493,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.5%
Price Change
+£165,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£493,000
+50.5%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£327,500
+90.4%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+17.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+18.5%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+71.3%
Sold on 22 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£51,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,400
Sold on 24 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6AG
← Back to All Properties