Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, GREENWELL ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+21.5%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+11.5%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+47.2%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Terraced
+£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,995
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1SY
← Back to All Properties