Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, NORTH TERRACE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+56.3%
Sold on 17 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+25.7%
Sold on 20 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+86.7%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7AA
← Back to All Properties