Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 10D, QUAY 5, 238, ORDSALL LANE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,155
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£18,155 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,155
+11.3%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,155 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+37.9%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
-1.7%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,950
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3NE
← Back to All Properties