FLAT 9, THE ATHENAEUM, 32, SALISBURY ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3AA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£360,000-4.8%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£378,000+26.0%
Sold on 28 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000+46.3%
Sold on 6 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+141.2%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+70.0%
Sold on 7 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 6 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1